Staff
Senior Leadership Team | |
Mr Neil McKellar-Turner | Headteacher |
Miss Charlotte Weldrake | Deputy Headteacher |
Miss Beth Holmes | EYFS/KS1 Leader |
Mrs Claire Adams | Inclusion Lead |
Miss Ffion Baker | School Business Manager |
Inclusion Team | |
Mrs Claire Adams | Inclusion Lead |
Mrs Kellie Desallais | Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday) |
Mrs Amy Pope | Pupil and Family Support Leader (Tuesday – Friday) |
School Business Team | |
Miss Ffion Baker | School Business Manager |
Mrs Sarah Fry | Senior Administrator |
Mrs Katie Gingell | Clerical Assistant (Friday) |
Mrs Nicola Goold | School Administrator |
School Premises Team | |
Mrs Romana Agyemang | School Cleaner |
Mrs Nelie Britton | School Cleaner |
Miss Mariana Buteanu | School Cleaner |
Mr Paul Goold | School Caretaker |
Mrs Wendy Williams | School Cleaner (Tuesday-Thursday |
Class Teachers | ||
EYFS | Michael Rosen | Miss Sital Vyas (Monday to Wednesday, & Friday)
Mrs Nicky Cox (Thursday) |
Year 1 | Jill Murphy | Miss Charlotte Weldrake (Monday & Tuesday)
Mrs Kaz Szabo (Wednesday to Friday) |
Year 1 / 2 | Oliver Jeffers | Miss Debbie Stone
Mrs Lucinda Bailey (on maternity leave) |
Year 2/3 | Emily Gravett | Mrs Stephanie Ealey |
Year 3 | Cressida Cowell | Miss Emily Horseman |
Year 4 | Eva Ibbotson | Miss Amy Carter |
Year 4 | Michael Morpurgo | Miss Shauna Buckley (Monday to Wednesday)
Mrs Kerry Kierans (Wednesday to Friday) Miss Jasmine Bennett (on maternity leave) |
Year 5 | Berlie Doherty | Miss Hannah Jacklin |
Year 6 | Malorie Blackman | Mr Will Harding |
Year 6 | William Shakespeare | Mr Gareth Thomas |
EYFS – Y6 | PPA Teacher | Miss Shauna Buckley |
EYFS & Year 1 | Tom Percival | Miss Beth Holmes |
EYFS – Y6 | Music Teacher | Mrs Eley Dyson |
Teaching Assistants | |
Mrs Jeannette Ashman | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Ainslie Burnard | SEN Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Siobhan Francomb | SEN Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Andrea Matthews | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Valerie Miller | Teaching Assistant |
Mr Harry Pym | SEN Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Miriam Quick | Teaching Assistant |
Mr Hamish Quigley | SEN Teaching Assistant |
Mr Tom Stevens | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Lisa Tarr | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Wendy Ticktum | SEN Teaching Assistant |
Wrap Around Care Team | |
Mrs Ainslie Burnard | Play Worker |
Mrs Alison Jeffries | Play Worker |
Mrs Debbie Whittle | Play Leader |
Lunchbreak Team | |
Mrs Jeannette Ashman | Lunchbreak Supervisor |
Mrs Ainslie Burnard | Senior Lunchbreak Supervisor |
Mrs Joanna Claydon | Lunchbreak Supervisor |
Miss Louise Harris | Lunchbreak Supervisor |
Miss Caroline Hieron | Lunchbreak Supervisor |
Mrs Tao Palmer | Lunchbreak Supervisor |
Mrs Tracy Phillips | Lunchbreak Supervisor |
Mrs Hayley Sheppard | Lunchbreak Supervisor |
Miss Leah Stafford | Lunchbreak Supervisor |